Alyssa Hollis

Alyssa Mullins

Ariana Magana

Chloe Rodriguez

Emma Antill

Ashland & Tagan Hansen

Janae Sanchez

Madilynn Pinson

Nazhula Straight

Aeriana Caldwell

Alyssa Salinas

Ashby Hood

Karina Martinez

Maria Gonzalez

Marley Fleisher

Meredith Hodge

Morgan Whipple

Trinity Rodriguez

Alyssa Salazar

Emari Villalpando

Lupe Lugo

Zoe Brewster

Head Coach: Rob Woodard
Asst Coach: Mendy Davis
Athletic Trainer: Dale Russell ATC, MSK, LAT
Athletic Trainer: Robert Doley LAT, MSK
Principal: Christy Nash
Athletic Director: Scot Hafley
Athletic Coordinator: Grant Freeman
Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
Dec 28 Scrimmage Hirschi Memorial 3:00 pm 4-0 0-0-0
Dec 30 Scrimmage Richland Richland H.S. 11:00 am 2-0 0-0-0
Jan 2 Alumni Memorial 12:00 pm 0-0 0-0-0
Jan 4 Fish Bowl Tournament vs. Dallas W.T. White H.S. Arlington Lamar H.S. 3:00 pm 2-1 1-0-0
Jan 5 Fish Bowl Tournament vs. LD Bell H.S. Arlington Lamar H.S. 1:00 pm 2-1 2-0-0
Jan 6 Fish Bowl Tournament vs. S. Grand Prairie H.S. Arlington H.S. 9:00 am 1-0 3-0-0
Jan 11 United Invitational vs. Abilene Wylie H.S. Memorial Stadium 3:00 pm 0-2 3-1-0
Jan 12 United Invitational vs. Bishop Lynch H.S. Memorial Stadium 12:00 pm 1-3 3-2-0
Jan 13 United Invitational vs. El Paso Montwood H.S. McNiel Field 9:00 am 1-0 4-2-0
Jan 13 United Invitational vs, El Paso Americas Memorial Stadium 1:00 pm 4-0 5-2-0
Jan 20 Ice Bowl vs. South Graland H.S. Richardson Wildcat/Ram Stadium 4:00 pm 3-1 6-2-0
Jan 18 Ice Bowl Tournament vs.Dallas W.T. White H.S. Richardson Berkner H.S. 4:00 pm 0-0 6-2-1
Jan 19 Ice Bowl Tournament vs. Cleburne H.S. Richardson Wildcat/Ram Stadium 2:00 pm 1-2 6-3-1
Jan 20 Ice Bowl Tournament vs. Dallas Woodrow Wilson H.S. Richardson Wildca/tRam Stadium 11:15 am 7-1 7-3-1
Jan 23 Denison Denison 5:30 pm 8-0 8-3-1
Jan 26 Rider Memorial 5:30 pm 1-2 8-4-1
Jan 30 Denton Memorial 5:30 pm 0-0 8-4-2
Feb 2 Braswell Garnett 5:30 pm 1-0 9-4-2
Feb 6 Ryan Memorial 5:30 pm 2-0 10-4-2
Feb 9 Sherman Sherman 5:30 pm 3-1 11-4-2
Feb 16 Denison Memorial 7:15 pm 4-0 12-4-2
Feb 20 Rider Memorial 7:15 pm 0-1 12-5-2
Feb 23 Denton Denton 7:15 pm 1-1 12-5-3
Feb 27 Braswell Braswell 7:15 pm 1-0 13-5-3
Mar 2 Ryan Ryan 7:15 pm 3-0 14-5-3
Mar 6 Sherman (Senior Night) Memorial 7:15 pm 7-0 15-5-3
Mar 29 Saginaw Boswell Bridgeport H.S. 5:30pm 2-2 (win PK's) 15-5-4
Apr 2 Grapevine Bridgeport H.S. 5:30 pm 0-1 15-6-4

Wins:    15
Losses: 6

Ties:     4